
Antiques StoreYour cityDirect contact
Website for an Antiques Store
Antiques Store in Your city. Practical information, direct contact and enquiries in one click.
4.8
on Google
About Us
Pieces with a story, told straight
3k+
Haircuts DoneOpening Hours
Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
On the shop floor

Furniture, Silver, Curios
Researched, dated, fairly priced — and you can walk in any open day to look.
Furniture — Georgian to Mid-Century

From €180
Curated stock of side tables, chests, bureaus and bookcases, each with maker and period noted where known.
Silver & Plate

From €45
Hallmarked silver and quality plated ware, including flatware sets, tea services, candlesticks and christening cups.
Ceramics, Glass & Curios

From €25
Rotating shelves of decorative ceramics, etched glass, vesta cases, photo frames and small Edwardian odd-and-ends.
Valuation Visit

From €75
On-site visit for insurance, probate or sale valuations, with a written summary delivered within five working days.
House Clearance & Buy-Out

On quote
Full or partial house clearance with respectful handling, written inventory of what's purchased and an agreed exit date.
Trade Purchase
On quote
Buying single pieces or collections from the trade with cash settlement on the day and fair, transparent offers.
Pricing
Our PricesQuality services at fair prices.Furniture — Georgian to Mid-Century
In stockFrom €180Silver & Plate
In stockFrom €45Ceramics, Glass & Curios
In stockFrom €25Valuation Visit
1 hrFrom €75House Clearance & Buy-Out
1 to 3 daysOn quoteTrade Purchase
Same week
On quote
Antiques Store
Ceramics, Glass & Curios — From €25
Valuation Visit — From €75
House Clearance & Buy-Out — On quote
Trade Purchase — On quote
2. Date
Contact