Website for an Antiques StoreWe build it for you — free mockupGet my free mockup →
Village Shop
Antiques StoreYour cityDirect contact

Website for an Antiques Store

Antiques Store in Your city. Practical information, direct contact and enquiries in one click.

4.8

on Google

About Us

Pieces with a story, told straight

3k+

Haircuts DoneOpening Hours
Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Pieces with a story, told straight
Sunday

Closed

On the shop floor

Furniture — Georgian to Mid-Century
Furniture, Silver, Curios
Researched, dated, fairly priced — and you can walk in any open day to look.

Furniture — Georgian to Mid-Century

Silver & Plate
From €180
Curated stock of side tables, chests, bureaus and bookcases, each with maker and period noted where known.

Silver & Plate

Ceramics, Glass & Curios
From €45
Hallmarked silver and quality plated ware, including flatware sets, tea services, candlesticks and christening cups.

Ceramics, Glass & Curios

Valuation Visit
From €25
Rotating shelves of decorative ceramics, etched glass, vesta cases, photo frames and small Edwardian odd-and-ends.

Valuation Visit

House Clearance & Buy-Out
From €75
On-site visit for insurance, probate or sale valuations, with a written summary delivered within five working days.

House Clearance & Buy-Out

Trade Purchase
On quote
Full or partial house clearance with respectful handling, written inventory of what's purchased and an agreed exit date.

Trade Purchase

On quote

Buying single pieces or collections from the trade with cash settlement on the day and fair, transparent offers.

Pricing

Our PricesQuality services at fair prices.Furniture — Georgian to Mid-Century
In stockFrom €180Silver & Plate
In stockFrom €45Ceramics, Glass & Curios
In stockFrom €25Valuation Visit
1 hrFrom €75House Clearance & Buy-Out
1 to 3 daysOn quoteTrade Purchase

Same week

Ceramics, Glass & Curios — From €25

Valuation Visit — From €75

House Clearance & Buy-Out — On quote

Trade Purchase — On quote
2. Date
Contact
Trade Purchase Contact