Website for a Curtain StoreWe build it for you — free mockupGet my free mockup →
Curtain Store Studio
Curtain StoreYour cityDirect contact

Website for a Curtain Store

Curtain Store in Your city. Practical information, direct contact and enquiries in one click.

4.8

on Google

About Us

Curtains that fit your windows, not someone else's

3k+

Haircuts DoneOpening Hours
Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Curtains that fit your windows, not someone else's
Sunday

Closed

What we do

Home Measure & Quote
Curtains, blinds and a quiet finish
Home consultation, made-to-measure curtains, blinds, tracks and aftercare.

Home Measure & Quote

Made-to-Measure Curtains
Free within 15 miles
We visit, measure every window, leave a fabric folder for you to live with and post a written itemised quote within two working days.

Made-to-Measure Curtains

Roman Blinds
From €180 per pair
Standard pinch-pleat or wave-heading curtains made to your fabric and measurements, lined and weighted. Triple-pleat and interlining as options.

Roman Blinds

Tracks & Poles
From €140
Hand-folded Roman blinds with chain-operation, child-safe cleats and stiffened bottom rod. Blackout lining available on request.

Tracks & Poles

Cushions & Tiebacks
From €95
Bay-window flexible tracks, brass or wooden poles cut to length, with brackets sized for the wall and the weight of the cloth.

Cushions & Tiebacks

Alterations & Re-lining
From €45
Off-cuts turned into scatter cushions, tiebacks or pelmets so the room feels finished, not just dressed.

Alterations & Re-lining

From €80

Curtains shortened, widened or re-lined when you move or redecorate — we work on cloth we did not make, too.

Pricing

Our PricesQuality services at fair prices.Home Measure & Quote
1 hourFree within 15 milesMade-to-Measure Curtains
3–4 weeksFrom €180 per pairRoman Blinds
2–3 weeksFrom €140Tracks & Poles
Fitted next visitFrom €95Cushions & Tiebacks
1–2 weeksFrom €45Alterations & Re-lining

1 week

Roman Blinds — From €140

Tracks & Poles — From €95

Cushions & Tiebacks — From €45

Alterations & Re-lining — From €80
2. Date
Contact
Alterations & Re-lining Contact