
Curtain StoreYour cityDirect contact
Website for a Curtain Store
Curtain Store in Your city. Practical information, direct contact and enquiries in one click.
4.8
on Google
About Us
Curtains that fit your windows, not someone else's
3k+
Haircuts DoneOpening Hours
Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
What we do

Curtains, blinds and a quiet finish
Home consultation, made-to-measure curtains, blinds, tracks and aftercare.
Home Measure & Quote

Free within 15 miles
We visit, measure every window, leave a fabric folder for you to live with and post a written itemised quote within two working days.
Made-to-Measure Curtains

From €180 per pair
Standard pinch-pleat or wave-heading curtains made to your fabric and measurements, lined and weighted. Triple-pleat and interlining as options.
Roman Blinds

From €140
Hand-folded Roman blinds with chain-operation, child-safe cleats and stiffened bottom rod. Blackout lining available on request.
Tracks & Poles

From €95
Bay-window flexible tracks, brass or wooden poles cut to length, with brackets sized for the wall and the weight of the cloth.
Cushions & Tiebacks

From €45
Off-cuts turned into scatter cushions, tiebacks or pelmets so the room feels finished, not just dressed.
Alterations & Re-lining
From €80
Curtains shortened, widened or re-lined when you move or redecorate — we work on cloth we did not make, too.
Pricing
Our PricesQuality services at fair prices.Home Measure & Quote
1 hourFree within 15 milesMade-to-Measure Curtains
3–4 weeksFrom €180 per pairRoman Blinds
2–3 weeksFrom €140Tracks & Poles
Fitted next visitFrom €95Cushions & Tiebacks
1–2 weeksFrom €45Alterations & Re-lining
1 week
From €80
Curtain Store
Roman Blinds — From €140
Tracks & Poles — From €95
Cushions & Tiebacks — From €45
Alterations & Re-lining — From €80
2. Date
Contact