
Shoe RepairYour cityDirect contact
Website for a Shoe Repair
Shoe Repair in Your city. Practical information, direct contact and enquiries in one click.
4.8
on Google
About Us
A cobbler still worth crossing town for
3k+
Haircuts DoneOpening Hours
Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Repairs

Crafted Repairs, Built to Last
Resoling, heeling, stitching, dye and polish — plus key-cutting, leather goods and small engraving on the counter.
Heel Tip Replacement

From €14
Replacement of plastic or rubber heel tips on ladies' and men's shoes — done in fifteen minutes, both shoes done together.
Full Sole Resoling

From €55
Goodyear-welted shoes restored with a leather or commando rubber sole, including welt repair if needed and a final polish.
Stitching & Seam Repair

From €18
Re-stitching open seams on leather uppers, boots and bag handles — same thread weight as the original where possible.
Leather Conditioning

From €22 per pair
Deep clean and conditioning of leather shoes with a recolour where required, plus a hand-polish before collection.
Zip & Buckle Replacement

From €25
New zip or buckle on boots, bags and jackets, replaced with the closest match in size and tooth gauge.
Bag & Belt Repair
From €18
Handle restitching, lining patches, edge dressing and belt shortening — quoted in writing before we start.
Pricing
Our PricesQuality services at fair prices.Heel Tip Replacement
While you waitFrom €14Full Sole Resoling
3 daysFrom €55Stitching & Seam Repair
While you waitFrom €18Leather Conditioning
1 dayFrom €22 per pairZip & Buckle Replacement
2 daysFrom €25Bag & Belt Repair
2–4 days
From €18
Shoe Repair
Stitching & Seam Repair — From €18
Leather Conditioning — From €22 per pair
Zip & Buckle Replacement — From €25
Bag & Belt Repair — From €18
2. Date
Contact